Friday, January 27, 2006

TGIF

So, if you haven't already - ASK ME SOMETHING :D

Okay, so...

This is supposed to be a POD post....but I have multiple pictures. So I didn't name it as such.


I got my kick-ass secret cupid package yesterday. SOOOOO many cool goodies! Thanks cupid, if you're reading this!! She also sent me this mini pink flamingo gift set, too but I forgot to put it there when I took this.


Before I went to sleep, I was playing with my camera and the mirror. I have a LO in mind...anyways, this was my favorite. So I'm showing it to you.

And today....


We went to the Grove, which is an outdoor mall in L.A....fun stuff. Didn't buy anything, although I'm thinking I should've picked up this cute top at Forever 21. I can always go to another one since there are a million around me, though. But love the Grove, so pretty. Very pretty at night. I wish we went there at night around Christmas....


Not the safest thing ever to do....but this is what we do when we're stuck in traffic. Set the camera on the dashboard, turn the self-timer on and cheeeeeese. lol.


We went to another mall. There was this very cool store with lots of very cool, sometimes random stuff. They had the cutest accessories - all on sale for 40% off. I just about wet myself with the earrings....I was able to resist and just get two. Aren't they pretty?


And the sky was pretty on the way home so I took a picture of it. hehe.

That is all for now. I am going out in a couple of hours again...movies. Oh, I think I get to see Tri finally.

So.

These sneak peaks are evil.

First of all - did you see THIS?! Basic Grey. OMG. SOOOO GORGEOUS. I knew Urban Couture was. Baby Girl is very cute and I love the colors in Color Me Silly. BG is going to be stealing all my money post-CHA.

And this - 7 gypsies. LOVE the stickers....and tags. Must have.

I'm scared for my wallet. I can't wait to see a better sneak peek of KI, either. waaaaah.

9 comments:

Breanne said...

once again, jealous of that secret cupid package! and LOVE those earrings!! how flipping cool are they!

And love the self portrait, too!

Lara said...

In love with the earrings. Gorgeous! And, even though I'm not much of a BG lover, I agree their stuff is awesome this time!

Sophia said...

Wow! What a fun day! Love the pix! LOVE LOVE LOVE the earrings! Great deal!

Sophia

nadine said...

love all the pictures! that outdoor mall looks fun. it looks like the type of place that would be covered in white lights at night.

Becky said...

OMG - I love 7gypsies!! Can't wait to get everything!!

Sounds like you had a fun day. Love the pics in the car :)

Kat said...

lovin the BG! and always love the 7 gypsies. what a fun package, too! love the pics- the self portrait was supa cute. i'll try to think up a question........... here's a random one: what kind of car do you drive? if you don't drive, how do you get around? i know i know, really random. but i've been wondering what kind of car eveyone drives recently.......

Emily Kate said...

Oh my GOSH! I should have gotten in on the cupid fun! What an awesome rak!

RACHEL =) said...

LOVE ALL THE PICS, CAROLINE!! AND OOOOH, THE NEW B/G AND 7GYPSIES IS MAKING ME DROOOOOOOL!!!! SIGH, LOOKS LIKE I'LL BE BREAKING OUT MY WALLET VERRRRY SOON!! =)

Jocelyn said...

Oh my gosh, all that cupid stuff is the cutest!!! love all your pictures- cute earrings! i want to get my ears pierced, but i'm a wimp.xoxo